Mango oil: properties and application in cosmetology
In our time of discovery, when her augustMajesty Chemistry pushes and replaces everything natural from different industries, mango oil has found its application in cosmetology and has taken its firm position. Consider how useful it is and how to use it.
Briefly about the plant
The aforementioned oil is extracted from the fruits of the Indian mangifer. It is a tropical evergreen mango tree, on which grow broad leaves and small flowers.
The tree produces fruits of yellow, red and green color. Their mass reaches 1 and even 2 kg. Fruits have an unusual flavor and rich taste.
In search of a mango tree, you can go toSouth, Central America or Mexico: so far the boundaries of its habitat have expanded. The native land of the tree is India. The tropical belt of Africa and even Australia found it an honor to shelter this wonderful plant.
From the bones of the fruits of Mangifera indica byextraction or cold pressing, mango oil is recovered. Properties and use of this substance are very useful and spread for cosmetic and therapeutic purposes.
The oil is characterized by a semi-solid consistency. The smell is neutral, the color is creamy, light yellow or white. The product can be in a solid, liquid and semi-solid state. Observant people noticed that already at 40 degrees, mango oil melts. Properties and application it found in home-made creams, lipsticks, lotions for the body. It is not forbidden and simply put it on the face.
Group of plant Butters T-1. It sounds like the code name for a team of saboteurs. In fact - this is a vegetable group of solid oils. They give fat and protection, and also increase the viscosity, emotions. The product described by us can be an alternative to other substances. It has big pluses, since it contains a high level of fatty acids:
- Oleinovoy - 43.
- Arakhinovoy - 2.
- Linoleum - 5.
- Stearinovoy - 39.
- Palmitinovoy - 9.
- Linolenic-1 and unsaponifiable fraction (sterol, tocopherol, carotenoids).
Has excellent emulsion properties, tooxidation is stable - this is all mango oil. The composition and properties of it are simply unique. Can boast of vitamins A, C, E. Has a high degree of antioxidant content.
Exposure to skin
Every woman wants to be irresistible. To maintain your beauty, you should try mango oil. Properties and application in cosmetology led to the fact that the product found a quick response. The composition of the batter includes vitamins, which contribute to the care of the skin and hair. Its anti-inflammatory properties are known, as well as the promotion of rapid cell regeneration. With constant application, you can observe how it softens, moistens the skin and becomes tender. Unnecessary peeling disappear.
As a protective agent against ultraviolet raysmango oil is used. Properties and applications do not end there. To eliminate wrinkles, the above product is very effective. If within a month or a year and a half every day it is used, the result will be obvious. The processes of skin aging are slowing down, small mimic and deep age wrinkles decrease. With age, the dermis changes not for the better, and mango oil should be used to prevent such changes. It will help to eliminate pigmentation spots, dryness and flabbiness of the skin. Oil will hurry to help with insect bites to remove the itch.
Skin on the whole body will thank you for the bath withwith oil of mango. To do this, melt it in water, immerse your body in a bath and enjoy about 20 minutes. After the procedure, there will be an excellent feeling of softness of the skin, on the surface of which a protective breathing film is formed.
In addition to beautiful skin, I want to have healthy and silky hair. How can you use this oil for them?
Help for hair
Ideal for hair care - oilmango. Properties and application allow to improve the structure and type of hair. The product consists of almost 90% of essential fatty acids, healthy for curls. In addition, the composition includes other necessary components:
- Vitamins of group B.
- Lupeol (a component that actively prevents inflammatory processes).
- Vitamin C.
Thanks to such a supply of useful substances, hair will become more luxurious. What does the person wanting to use this hair clip get?
- Saturation ringlets with the necessary moisture.
- Each hair will be protected from exposure to UV and covered with a film.
- A plentiful supply of split ends will be ensured.
- Removal of inflammatory processes that have arisen on the dermis of the head.
- Strengthening of hair.
- Regenerating effect.
If you use mango oil, your hair will be easy to comb, become lively and fluffy.
Elementary recipe for hair care: balm for hair mixed with oil (10 to 1), apply on hair and rinse with water after about 10-15 minutes. In the end, you get a tremendous effect:
- Ingredients of oil envelop the hair shaft and protect it from injury.
- Scales of hair are smoothed out.
- Strands become not so fragile, they become elastic, obedient, strong.
This does not end there. Beautiful and well-groomed hands are a visiting card of any woman.
Regular use of oil will lead tostrengthening of brittle nails. They will become stronger and noticeably firmer, and the nail roller and cuticle will be abundantly moisturized. To do this, it is necessary to rub the oil into the nail plate for the night.
Beauty and health go in step, so mango oil has found application in medicine.
To remove rashes, dermatitis, psoriasis and eczemause mango oil. The composition, properties, use and treatment of this product is priceless. Possessing an analgesic effect, with muscle pains or spasms, it very well relieves tension, eliminates itching and irritation. Cuts and cracks, thanks to its characteristics, heal faster.
The oil has an excellent property of retaining moisture in the skin and restoring its lipid barrier. Striking therapeutic effect is observed in weather-beaten skin, burns and frostbite.
To get rid of purulent rashes, mangooil should be mixed with essential oil of lemon, echinacea, tea tree or rosemary and applied to the affected area of the skin. In India, it is used to stop bleeding, to activate the activity of the brain and the heart muscle.
Essential oil of mango, the properties and application of which is beyond praise, densely settled in different types of cosmetology, namely:
- Anti-cellulite creams, etc. - a great remedy for stretch marks, for smoothing the skin.
- Anti-stress cosmetics - rapid resuscitation of damaged tissues.
- Anti-aging drugs - improving the condition of the skin.
- Regenerating cosmetics - regenerative work in the epidermis.
- Cleansers - improvement of color, removal of pigment spots, exfoliation of unwanted particles.
- Stimulating cosmetics - a positive effect on the structure and growth of hair, strengthening of nails.
Many people have discovered a wonderful oil for themselvesmango, properties and application. Reviews on the Web from consumers are the best. It is worth using the advice of seasoned people and adding oil to all of their cosmetics: soap, shampoo, balm, lotion, cream and even shaving foam.
Mango oil is a butter, and if insolid state, it is poorly smeared on the skin. It should be slightly heated - after that it will easily absorb into the part on which it is applied, be it leather, hair or nails. At the same time, there was no unpleasant feeling of oiliness.
The use of oil should be excluded in the event that there is an individual intolerance (allergy, rash, discomfort). This is rare, since the substance is hypoallergenic.
The right storage conditions are simple. Must be a dark and well closed container. Store better in the refrigerator or at room temperature. If you comply with all of the above conditions, the oil will be saved and retain its properties for up to two years. This is explained by the fact that the product is resistant to oxidation. If stored incorrectly, oil spoils and can be harmful, so be careful and take care.